340 Cedar Point Ln Killen, AL 35645
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $931,984
5
Beds
1
Bath
3,500
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Cedar Point Ln, Killen, AL 35645 and is currently estimated at $833,995, approximately $238 per square foot. 340 Cedar Point Ln is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School and Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Yates Tommy E and Yates Shannon J
Bought by
Riedel John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riedel John B | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $95,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $46,960 | $46,960 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $46,960 | $46,960 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $75,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $66,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $62,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $62,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $61,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $61,180 | $0 | $0 |