340 Chestnut St Audubon, NJ 08106
Estimated Value: $342,039 - $460,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Chestnut St, Audubon, NJ 08106 and is currently estimated at $407,010, approximately $288 per square foot. 340 Chestnut St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haviland Avenue School, Mansion Avenue School, and Audubon Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,887 | $211,600 | $95,000 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $8,259 | $211,600 | $95,000 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $8,259 | $211,600 | $95,000 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $8,039 | $211,600 | $95,000 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $7,454 | $211,600 | $95,000 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $7,630 | $211,600 | $95,000 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $7,529 | $211,600 | $95,000 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $7,436 | $211,600 | $95,000 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $7,281 | $211,600 | $95,000 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $7,091 | $211,600 | $95,000 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $6,610 | $211,600 | $95,000 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $6,544 | $211,600 | $95,000 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map