340 Clear Fork Branch Hazard, KY 41701
Estimated Value: $84,084 - $117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Clear Fork Branch, Hazard, KY 41701 and is currently estimated at $100,521, approximately $74 per square foot. 340 Clear Fork Branch is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including West Perry Elementary School and Perry County Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $18 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $34 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $46 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map