340 Clearcreek Rd Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $316,706
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Clearcreek Rd, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $309,677, approximately $170 per square foot. 340 Clearcreek Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Riesenberg Ginger G
Bought by
Haerr Eugene C and Haerr Donna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,900
Outstanding Balance
$752
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1982
Sold by
Riesenberg Riesenberg and Riesenberg Howard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Sold by
Gibraltar Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haerr Eugene C | $118,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $59,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haerr Eugene C | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $92,520 | $26,250 | $66,270 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $92,520 | $26,250 | $66,270 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $72,712 | $16,520 | $56,192 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $72,713 | $16,520 | $56,193 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $72,713 | $16,520 | $56,193 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $61,621 | $14,000 | $47,621 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $61,621 | $14,000 | $47,621 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $61,621 | $14,000 | $47,621 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $51,009 | $11,771 | $39,239 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $51,009 | $11,771 | $39,239 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $51,009 | $11,771 | $39,239 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $49,050 | $11,320 | $37,730 |
| 2013 | $2,474 | $60,670 | $14,000 | $46,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map