340 Constitution Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Constitution Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $190,310, approximately $181 per square foot. 340 Constitution Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Green Gary M and Ortman Marsha J
Bought by
Hatmaker Joanne B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Grimes Janet M
Bought by
Green Gary M and Ortman Marsha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Hatmaker Mary Jane
Bought by
Grimes Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,920
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatmaker Joanne B | $39,750 | None Available | |
| Green Gary M | $136,000 | Attorney | |
| Grimes Janet M | $134,800 | Title First Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grimes Janet M | $107,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,445 | $46,840 | $1,960 | $44,880 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $46,050 | $1,960 | $44,090 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $46,050 | $1,960 | $44,090 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $34,050 | $1,960 | $32,090 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $34,050 | $1,960 | $32,090 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $34,050 | $1,960 | $32,090 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $32,580 | $1,960 | $30,620 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $32,580 | $1,960 | $30,620 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $32,580 | $1,960 | $30,620 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $31,690 | $1,960 | $29,730 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $31,690 | $1,960 | $29,730 |
| 2013 | $1,656 | $31,690 | $1,960 | $29,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map