340 Crystal View van Buren, AR 72956
Estimated Value: $259,944 - $294,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Crystal View, van Buren, AR 72956 and is currently estimated at $274,736, approximately $155 per square foot. 340 Crystal View is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Rena Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Norris Ronald D
Bought by
Norris Dalton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Shutt Cynthia and Shutt Brian
Bought by
Norris Ronald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Bought by
Vb Develop-Gardner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Dalton | -- | None Available | |
| Norris Ronald D | $150,500 | None Available | |
| Vb Develop-Gardner | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $44,960 | $7,600 | $37,360 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $44,960 | $7,600 | $37,360 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $44,960 | $7,600 | $37,360 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $29,420 | $4,800 | $24,620 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $29,420 | $4,800 | $24,620 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $29,420 | $4,800 | $24,620 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $29,420 | $4,800 | $24,620 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $29,420 | $4,800 | $24,620 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $28,430 | $4,000 | $24,430 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $28,430 | $4,000 | $24,430 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $28,430 | $4,000 | $24,430 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $28,430 | $4,000 | $24,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map