340 Dellwood Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,674 - $640,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Dellwood Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $617,419, approximately $315 per square foot. 340 Dellwood Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,109 | $313,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,033 | $304,408 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,033 | $295,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,652 | $286,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $278,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $270,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $262,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,821 | $247,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,540 | $247,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,341 | $240,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,213 | $233,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,160 | $226,511 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map