340 Devon Ct Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $993,260 - $1,177,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Devon Ct, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $1,078,565, approximately $521 per square foot. 340 Devon Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Little Crane Montessori School, and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Santoli Joseph and Lamie Margaret C
Bought by
Lamie Margaret C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamie Margaret C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,629 | $579,600 | $304,900 | $274,700 |
| 2024 | $16,252 | $579,600 | $304,900 | $274,700 |
| 2023 | $15,840 | $579,600 | $304,900 | $274,700 |
| 2022 | $15,840 | $579,600 | $304,900 | $274,700 |
| 2021 | $15,696 | $579,600 | $304,900 | $274,700 |
| 2020 | $15,284 | $579,600 | $304,900 | $274,700 |
| 2019 | $15,052 | $579,600 | $304,900 | $274,700 |
| 2018 | $14,867 | $579,600 | $304,900 | $274,700 |
| 2017 | $14,710 | $579,600 | $304,900 | $274,700 |
| 2016 | $14,351 | $579,600 | $304,900 | $274,700 |
| 2015 | $14,102 | $579,600 | $304,900 | $274,700 |
| 2014 | $13,823 | $579,600 | $304,900 | $274,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map