340 E 3rd St Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $166,505 - $219,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E 3rd St, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $197,876, approximately $127 per square foot. 340 E 3rd St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Frey Robert F and Frey Phyllis A
Bought by
Rprdg Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rprdg Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $47,430 | $3,280 | $44,150 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $47,430 | $3,280 | $44,150 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $36,920 | $2,540 | $34,380 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $36,922 | $2,541 | $34,381 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $36,920 | $2,540 | $34,380 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $33,120 | $2,240 | $30,880 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $32,860 | $2,540 | $30,320 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $32,860 | $2,540 | $30,320 |
| 2017 | $887 | $32,860 | $2,540 | $30,320 |
| 2016 | $887 | $33,120 | $2,240 | $30,880 |
| 2015 | $894 | $33,120 | $2,240 | $30,880 |
| 2014 | $881 | $33,120 | $2,240 | $30,880 |
| 2013 | $878 | $33,120 | $2,240 | $30,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map