NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,722,000 - $1,898,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,493 Sq Ft
$1,206/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Big, bright and pin drop quiet,1493 square foot, two-bedroom, two-bath home with beautiful unobstructed city views and a washer dryer.

Customize this high floor "N" line with 9" high ceilings, North & West exposure, oversized windows, generous closets, original parquet flooring into your ideal full-time residence or pied-a-terre.

Primary bedroom had two large closets and en-suite full bathroom. Second bedroom is substantial in size, offering dual exposure, a large closet, and a full bathroom. Large living room and dining area. Kitchen has lots of cabinets and great counter space and is currently configured as an eat-in kitchen.

All in the St. Tropez, a full-service, pet-friendly, doorman condominium with live-in resident manager, concierge, newly renovated lobby, outdoor heated swimming pool, lounge/party room with catering kitchen and media capability, library, gym, playroom, on-site valet parking garage, on-site management office, bike room, storage, and laundry room.

Conveniently located to all transportation, shopping and dining. Pets and Pied-a-terre permitted. Sublet policy unlimited, apartment must be owned for one year.
No flip tax.
Current Assessments:
Special Assessment $153.24/month through 3/2032.
Loan Service Assessment for Capital Improvements $177.05/month with no end date.
Total monthly assessments: $330.29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Chung David H S
Bought by
Oller Carmen
Current Estimated Value
$1,800,107

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oller Carmen $625,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $1,800,000 -5.3% $1,206 / Sq Ft
08/31/2025 08/31/25 For Sale $1,900,000 -- $1,273 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $23,646 $192,192 $32,922 $159,270
2025 $23,203 $189,168 $32,954 $156,214
2024 $23,203 $185,596 $32,922 $152,618
2023 $18,761 $185,380 $32,994 $152,386
2022 $18,537 $183,648 $33,002 $150,646
2021 $21,313 $173,741 $33,002 $140,739
2020 $19,000 $192,437 $33,002 $159,435
2019 $22,590 $188,111 $33,002 $155,109
2018 $21,888 $192,297 $33,001 $159,296
2017 $20,847 $179,025 $33,001 $146,024
2016 $20,651 $177,810 $33,002 $144,808
2015 $11,567 $170,361 $33,002 $137,359
2014 $11,567 $153,025 $33,002 $120,023
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.