340 E 9th Ave Kettle Falls, WA 99141
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E 9th Ave, Kettle Falls, WA 99141 and is currently estimated at $252,085, approximately $242 per square foot. 340 E 9th Ave is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Kettle Falls Elementary School, Kettle Falls Middle School, and Kettle Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $190,165 | $35,000 | $155,165 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $167,063 | $30,000 | $137,063 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $147,028 | $23,000 | $124,028 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $132,722 | $23,000 | $109,722 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $118,973 | $23,000 | $95,973 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $118,973 | $23,000 | $95,973 |
| 2019 | $846 | $115,958 | $23,000 | $92,958 |
| 2018 | $995 | $95,010 | $16,800 | $78,210 |
| 2017 | $913 | $95,010 | $16,800 | $78,210 |
| 2016 | $920 | $95,010 | $16,800 | $78,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,010 | $16,800 | $78,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,010 | $16,800 | $78,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map