$172,500
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,375 Sq Ft
1940 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$73 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This large 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is awaiting it's new owner. As you enter through the large enclosed front porch it will lead you into the large living room. As you continue through the house you will go through the dining room with bump out, eat in kitchen with laundry and mud room. There is one bedroom and full bath on the main floor. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms and a full bath! Out doors you will enjoy the large fenced back yard with mature trees. Off street parking. Some of the more recent updates include: 2024- New roof which was a complete tear off, new water service- 2020- Dishwasher and Range/Oven, 2017 Furnace and central air unit. Walls have been freshly painted, newer carpet throughout. This spacious house is move in ready! Stop today to make this house your home. The home has been a rental for many years and is a great investment opportunity for those looking to add to their portfolio or to use as their own home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Collins

RE/MAX Choice License #475170144 Listed on: 01/16/2026

RE/MAX Choice

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Esparza

RE/MAX Rising License #475183938

RE/MAX Rising

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,949

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,375 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x115x50x115

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,949

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Not Applicable
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Age: 81-90 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Unfinished, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 2375
  • Room Type: Enclosed Porch, Mud Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2375
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 2375
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, Yes
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Irving Elementary
  • High School: Bloomington High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Bloomington Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50X115X50X115
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2949.36
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$172,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-4.11%
Views
277

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.65%
Original Mortgage
$163,875
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2024
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
James Lee Tobin Family Trust and Blakeney Teresa L
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-12.43%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.05%
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $172,500 Alliance Land Title
Deed $148,000 Mclean County Title
Warranty Deed $85,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $163,875 New Conventional
Previous Owner $118,400 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $172,500 -1.4% $73 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $74 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $179,900 +21.6% $76 / Sq Ft
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Sold $148,000 -2.0% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2024 06/19/24 Price Changed $151,000 -5.0% $77 / Sq Ft
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Price Changed $159,000 -5.9% $81 / Sq Ft
05/28/2024 05/28/24 For Sale $169,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,949 $39,415 $9,277 $30,138
2024 $2,622 $36,376 $8,562 $27,814
2022 $2,622 $30,848 $7,261 $23,587
2021 $2,479 $29,171 $6,866 $22,305
2020 $2,384 $28,130 $6,621 $21,509
2019 $2,377 $28,130 $6,621 $21,509
2018 $2,368 $28,130 $6,621 $21,509
2017 $2,368 $28,130 $6,621 $21,509
2016 $2,364 $28,130 $6,621 $21,509
2015 $2,326 $27,758 $6,533 $21,225
2014 $2,204 $27,166 $6,533 $20,633
2013 -- $27,166 $6,533 $20,633

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12546099

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 21-09-402-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.