340 E Cherry St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $94,898 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E Cherry St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $103,225, approximately $107 per square foot. 340 E Cherry St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $35,000 | $6,000 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $298 | $35,000 | $6,000 | $29,000 |
| 2023 | $298 | $35,000 | $6,000 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $292 | $34,300 | $6,000 | $28,300 |
| 2021 | $274 | $34,300 | $6,000 | $28,300 |
| 2020 | $274 | $34,300 | $6,000 | $28,300 |
| 2019 | $274 | $34,300 | $6,000 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $325 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map