340 E Degraffenreid St Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E Degraffenreid St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $237,338, approximately $175 per square foot. 340 E Degraffenreid St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Schutz George J and Schutz Phyllis
Bought by
Buffington Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffington Janet E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $36,060 | $4,560 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $29,900 | $3,000 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $29,900 | $3,000 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $24,340 | $3,000 | $21,340 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $24,340 | $3,000 | $21,340 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $23,480 | $3,000 | $20,480 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $23,480 | $3,000 | $20,480 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $22,230 | $3,000 | $19,230 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $20,540 | $3,000 | $17,540 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $20,540 | $3,000 | $17,540 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $20,540 | $3,000 | $17,540 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $19,820 | $3,000 | $16,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map