340 E Four Horses Cir Tucson, AZ 85704
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $513,720
Studio
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E Four Horses Cir, Tucson, AZ 85704 and is currently estimated at $502,430, approximately $310 per square foot. 340 E Four Horses Cir is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Winifred Harelson Elementary School, Cross Middle School, and Canyon Del Oro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Thornton Daniel S and Thornton Sheri
Bought by
Wolfe Brianne and Wolfe Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,280
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Winslow D Kent and Winslow Mary Ann
Bought by
Thornton Daniel S and Thornton Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Brianne | $320,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Thornton Daniel S | $155,000 | -- |