340 E Frank St Fowlerville, MI 48836
Estimated Value: $200,722 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E Frank St, Fowlerville, MI 48836 and is currently estimated at $238,681, approximately $172 per square foot. 340 E Frank St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including H.T. Smith Elementary School, Natalie Kreeger Elementary School, and Fowlerville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Harden Beverly
Bought by
Harden Beverly and Pine Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Chernoby Steven F
Bought by
Harden Beverly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harden Beverly | -- | None Available | |
| Harden Beverly R | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harden Beverly R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|