340 E Ingram St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E Ingram St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $167,781, approximately $86 per square foot. 340 E Ingram St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Harmony Grove Elementary School, Sparkman Elementary School, and Sparkman K-12 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Womack Charles D and Womack Jami W
Bought by
Massey Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,333
Outstanding Balance
$129,565
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Bought by
Womack Charles D and Womack Jami W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Adriana | $130,000 | Ouachita Abstract & Title | |
| Womack Charles D | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massey Adriana | $133,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $30,350 | $1,380 | $28,970 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $19,100 | $1,380 | $17,720 |
| 2023 | $544 | $19,100 | $1,380 | $17,720 |
| 2022 | $555 | $19,100 | $1,380 | $17,720 |
| 2021 | $516 | $19,100 | $1,380 | $17,720 |
| 2020 | $477 | $13,040 | $1,380 | $11,660 |
| 2019 | $405 | $13,040 | $1,380 | $11,660 |
| 2018 | $416 | $13,040 | $1,380 | $11,660 |
| 2017 | $315 | $13,040 | $1,380 | $11,660 |
| 2016 | $352 | $13,040 | $1,380 | $11,660 |
| 2015 | $257 | $13,040 | $1,380 | $11,660 |
| 2014 | $228 | $10,669 | $1,380 | $9,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map