340 E John Casey Rd Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $275,649 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E John Casey Rd, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $298,662. 340 E John Casey Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,471 | $97,977 | $7,165 | $90,812 |
| 2024 | $6,471 | $89,136 | $6,759 | $82,377 |
| 2023 | $5,885 | $82,533 | $6,258 | $76,275 |
| 2022 | $5,634 | $76,722 | $6,032 | $70,690 |
| 2021 | $5,523 | $75,033 | $5,899 | $69,134 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $73,025 | $5,741 | $67,284 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $66,462 | $5,412 | $61,050 |
| 2018 | $4,602 | $62,616 | $5,332 | $57,284 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $61,089 | $5,202 | $55,887 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $59,742 | $5,125 | $54,617 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $58,090 | $5,074 | $53,016 |
| 2014 | $4,154 | $58,679 | $5,074 | $53,605 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,981 | $5,074 | $58,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map