340 E Pinon Way Unit 2 Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $485,818
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E Pinon Way Unit 2, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $474,705, approximately $299 per square foot. 340 E Pinon Way Unit 2 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gandy Robert A and Gandy Jody D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Morgan Charles P
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Spellman Julia R
Bought by
Morgan Charles P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gandy Robert A | $117,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $120,500 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Morgan Charles P | $200,000 | Land Title Agency Of Arizona |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Charles P | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $19,327 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $18,407 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $33,230 | $6,640 | $26,590 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $25,560 | $5,110 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $23,530 | $4,700 | $18,830 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $21,210 | $4,240 | $16,970 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $17,670 | $3,530 | $14,140 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $15,800 | $3,160 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $16,470 | $3,290 | $13,180 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $14,770 | $2,950 | $11,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map