340 E Prospect Ave State College, PA 16801
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E Prospect Ave, State College, PA 16801 and is currently estimated at $594,423, approximately $210 per square foot. 340 E Prospect Ave is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Easterly Parkway Elementary School, Mount Nittany Middle School, and State College Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2021
Sold by
Treado Stephen J and Treado Patricia G
Bought by
Treado Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,292
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Levi Olga and Saona Jaime
Bought by
Treado Stephen J and Treado Patricia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Yeager Denise and Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Levi Olga and Saona Jaime
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treado Stephen J | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Treado Stephen J | $282,000 | None Available | |
| Levi Olga | $209,201 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Treado Stephen J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Treado Stephen J | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,792 | $67,595 | $14,065 | $53,530 |
| 2025 | $5,519 | $67,595 | $14,065 | $53,530 |
| 2024 | $4,985 | $67,595 | $14,065 | $53,530 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $67,595 | $14,065 | $53,530 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $67,595 | $14,065 | $53,530 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $67,595 | $14,065 | $53,530 |
| 2020 | $4,880 | $67,595 | $14,065 | $53,530 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $67,595 | $14,065 | $53,530 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $67,595 | $14,065 | $53,530 |
| 2017 | $4,243 | $62,655 | $14,065 | $48,590 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,655 | $14,065 | $48,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,655 | $14,065 | $48,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,655 | $14,065 | $48,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map