340 E Walnut St Danville, KY 40422
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E Walnut St, Danville, KY 40422 and is currently estimated at $219,000, approximately $99 per square foot. 340 E Walnut St is a home located in Boyle County with nearby schools including Jennie Rogers Elementary School, Bate Middle School, and Danville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Legacy Llc
Bought by
421 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Bought by
Cole Rick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 421 Llc | $75,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Cole Rick | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $493 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $441 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $445 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $286 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $285 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |