340 Ecker Dr Unit 33 Lititz, PA 17543
Kissel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,713 - $888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Ecker Dr Unit 33, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $785,178, approximately $277 per square foot. 340 Ecker Dr Unit 33 is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Reidenbaugh Elementary School, Landis Run Intermediate School, and Manheim Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Moderacki Jeffrey A and Moderacki Karen L
Bought by
Wade Taylor L and Wade Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Outstanding Balance
$371,437
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Hoover Family Partnership
Bought by
Morderacki Jeffrey A and Morderacki Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,800
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Taylor L | $465,000 | Edge Abstract | |
| Morderacki Jeffrey A | $480,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Taylor L | $418,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morderacki Jeffrey A | $379,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,165 | $469,800 | $97,600 | $372,200 |
| 2024 | $10,165 | $469,800 | $97,600 | $372,200 |
| 2023 | $9,900 | $469,800 | $97,600 | $372,200 |
| 2022 | $9,733 | $469,800 | $97,600 | $372,200 |
| 2021 | $9,295 | $458,900 | $97,600 | $361,300 |
| 2020 | $9,295 | $458,900 | $97,600 | $361,300 |
| 2019 | $9,205 | $458,900 | $97,600 | $361,300 |
| 2018 | $6,936 | $458,900 | $97,600 | $361,300 |
| 2017 | $8,542 | $335,700 | $46,900 | $288,800 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $42,200 | $42,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $270 | $42,200 | $42,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $787 | $42,200 | $42,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map