340 Ford St Collinsville, VA 24078
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $360,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Ford St, Collinsville, VA 24078 and is currently estimated at $322,878, approximately $104 per square foot. 340 Ford St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Fieldale-Collinsville Middle School, and Bassett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Pearson Samuel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,077
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Samuel L | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Samuel L | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $204,000 | $13,000 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $204,000 | $13,000 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $204,000 | $13,000 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $204,000 | $13,000 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $204,000 | $13,000 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $203,100 | $13,000 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $203,100 | $13,000 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $112,721 | $203,100 | $13,000 | $190,100 |
| 2017 | $112,721 | $203,100 | $13,000 | $190,100 |
| 2016 | $101,211 | $207,400 | $13,000 | $194,400 |
| 2015 | $101,211 | $207,400 | $13,000 | $194,400 |
| 2014 | $101,211 | $207,400 | $13,000 | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map