Estimated Value: $278,000 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,958
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Franklin St, Wray, CO 80758 and is currently estimated at $341,851, approximately $174 per square foot. 340 Franklin St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Wray Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Wray Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Zion Patty L and Lords Kathie D
Bought by
Keeler Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeler Mary A | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $23,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $24,819 | $796 | $24,023 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $17,428 | $796 | $16,632 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $17,428 | $796 | $16,632 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $15,916 | $796 | $15,120 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $15,916 | $796 | $15,120 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $13,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $13,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $13,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $13,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $12,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,001 | $12,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map