340 Grove Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Grove Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $400,142, approximately $251 per square foot. 340 Grove Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Timothy Kelly
Bought by
Kelly Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Wood Melissa L
Bought by
Kelly Jennifer J and Kelly Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Kiefer Gregory D
Bought by
Wood Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Jahnigen Charles J and Jahnigen Abigail
Bought by
Wood Melissa L and Kiefer Gregory D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,704
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Osman Harold H and Mier Catherine R
Bought by
Jahnigen Charles J and Jahnigen Abigail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Elnora M Osman
Bought by
Osman Harold H and Osman Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Jennifer J | $225,000 | Old Town Title Agency | |
| Wood Melissa L | $104,750 | Mattingly Ford Title Service | |
| Wood Melissa L | $209,500 | Service Title Llc | |
| Jahnigen Charles J | $152,500 | -- | |
| Osman Harold H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Jennifer J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Melissa L | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Melissa L | $205,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Jahnigen Charles J | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,907 | $113,506 | $34,871 | $78,635 |
| 2023 | $6,216 | $113,506 | $34,871 | $78,635 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $78,751 | $22,803 | $55,948 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $78,751 | $22,803 | $55,948 |
| 2020 | $5,316 | $78,751 | $22,803 | $55,948 |
| 2019 | $5,645 | $77,302 | $21,312 | $55,990 |
| 2018 | $5,648 | $77,302 | $21,312 | $55,990 |
| 2017 | $5,408 | $77,302 | $21,312 | $55,990 |
| 2016 | $5,105 | $84,323 | $22,278 | $62,045 |
| 2015 | $5,165 | $84,323 | $22,278 | $62,045 |
| 2014 | $5,178 | $84,323 | $22,278 | $62,045 |
| 2013 | $4,704 | $73,326 | $19,373 | $53,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map