340 Hamilton Dr Columbia, SC 29203
Killian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Hamilton Dr, Columbia, SC 29203 and is currently estimated at $223,914, approximately $159 per square foot. 340 Hamilton Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including A.J. Lewis Greenview Elementary School, W.G. Sanders Middle School, and W.J. Keenan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Daughtry Bryshawnya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,850
Outstanding Balance
$120,048
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Charleston Capital Corporation
Bought by
Wjh Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daughtry Bryshawnya | $137,990 | None Available | |
| Daughtry Bryshawnya | $137,990 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wjh Llc | $116,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daughtry Bryshawnya | $133,850 | |
| Closed | Daughtry Bryshawnya | $133,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,703 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $5,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $137,900 | $5,000 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $490 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $167 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $168 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map