340 Hampden St Chicopee, MA 01013
Chicopee Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,347 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Hampden St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $345,337, approximately $170 per square foot. 340 Hampden St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowe Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1990
Sold by
Lemelin Edmond
Bought by
Lemelin Donald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
10.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemelin Donald J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemelin Donald J | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Lemelin Donald J | $5,093 | |
| Closed | Lemelin Donald J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $264,500 | $94,300 | $170,200 |
| 2024 | $3,799 | $257,400 | $92,500 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $234,600 | $84,000 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $205,400 | $73,100 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $188,200 | $66,400 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $172,200 | $66,400 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $164,400 | $66,400 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $157,500 | $63,300 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $155,000 | $63,200 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $149,500 | $63,200 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $149,800 | $63,200 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $149,800 | $63,200 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map