340 Hillsview Dr Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $595,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Hillsview Dr, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $537,002, approximately $175 per square foot. 340 Hillsview Dr is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Creekside Elementary School, and Mountain View Elementary - 08.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $408,430 | $50,000 | $358,430 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $375,660 | $50,000 | $325,660 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $333,180 | $50,000 | $283,180 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $307,440 | $50,000 | $257,440 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $307,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $238,030 | $40,000 | $198,030 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $222,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $222,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $222,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $220,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $203,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map