340 Jasper St Syracuse, NY 13203
Sedgwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Jasper St, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $215,688, approximately $103 per square foot. 340 Jasper St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map