340 Lake Forest Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $389,357 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Lake Forest Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $400,839, approximately $247 per square foot. 340 Lake Forest Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Roberts John and Roberts Diana
Bought by
Roberts Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Huggins Sarah Williams and Huggins Paul Anthony
Bought by
Roberts John and Roberts Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Huggins Sarah and Huggins Paul Anthony
Bought by
Huggins Sarah Williams and Huggins Paul Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,313
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Tompkins Sarah Williams and Huggins Sarah
Bought by
Huggins Paul Anthony and Huggins Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
9.45%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Tompkins Sarah Williams
Bought by
Huggins Sarah Williams and Paul Antho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Diana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Diana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts John | $124,950 | Attorney | |
| Huggins Sarah Williams | -- | Netco | |
| Huggins Paul Anthony | -- | Secured Title Llc | |
| Huggins Sarah Williams | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts John | $99,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Huggins Sarah Williams | $207,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Huggins Paul Anthony | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $291,190 | $80,000 | $211,190 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $291,190 | $80,000 | $211,190 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $291,190 | $80,000 | $211,190 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $184,150 | $40,000 | $144,150 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $184,150 | $40,000 | $144,150 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $184,150 | $40,000 | $144,150 |
| 2019 | $4,599 | $184,150 | $40,000 | $144,150 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $172,130 | $32,000 | $140,130 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $172,130 | $32,000 | $140,130 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $172,130 | $32,000 | $140,130 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $152,490 | $35,000 | $117,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,490 | $35,000 | $117,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map