Estimated Value: $381,000 - $609,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Lake Front Rd, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $485,892, approximately $381 per square foot. 340 Lake Front Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Boiling Springs Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Cheatham Benny D
Bought by
Tapp Nathan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapp Nathan H | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $12,802 | $5,454 | $7,348 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $12,802 | $5,454 | $7,348 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $11,132 | $4,752 | $6,380 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $11,132 | $4,752 | $6,380 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $11,132 | $4,752 | $6,380 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $11,132 | $4,752 | $6,380 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $11,132 | $4,752 | $6,380 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $10,400 | $4,752 | $5,648 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $6,912 | $4,752 | $2,160 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $6,912 | $4,752 | $2,160 |
| 2014 | $47 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map