340 Lefever Hill Rd Cheswick, PA 15024
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Lefever Hill Rd, Cheswick, PA 15024 and is currently estimated at $263,449, approximately $165 per square foot. 340 Lefever Hill Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School and Cheswick Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Bought by
Radich Pete and Radich Barbara M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radich Pete | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $104,000 | $52,100 | $51,900 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $104,000 | $52,100 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $104,000 | $52,100 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $104,000 | $52,100 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $104,000 | $52,100 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $104,000 | $52,100 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $104,000 | $52,100 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $104,000 | $52,100 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map