340 Lewis Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $531,882 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Lewis Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $548,221, approximately $246 per square foot. 340 Lewis Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Cardinal O'Hara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Tajirian David
Bought by
Tajirian Carol P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1991
Sold by
Buchy John J and Buchy Phyllis
Bought by
Tajirian David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tajirian Carol P | -- | None Available | |
| Tajirian David | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,611 | $306,370 | $104,650 | $201,720 |
| 2024 | $8,611 | $306,370 | $104,650 | $201,720 |
| 2023 | $8,361 | $306,370 | $104,650 | $201,720 |
| 2022 | $8,112 | $306,370 | $104,650 | $201,720 |
| 2021 | $12,563 | $306,370 | $104,650 | $201,720 |
| 2020 | $8,039 | $177,400 | $50,310 | $127,090 |
| 2019 | $7,850 | $177,400 | $50,310 | $127,090 |
| 2018 | $7,738 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,559 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $974 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $993 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $993 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map