340 Libra Ave Unit 14A Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Libra Ave Unit 14A, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $235,668, approximately $147 per square foot. 340 Libra Ave Unit 14A is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Pontchartrain Elementary School, Tchefuncte Middle School, and Mandeville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Doussan Tracy Daray
Bought by
Berry Cecil B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Cecil B | $169,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $18,303 | $3,090 | $15,213 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $18,303 | $3,090 | $15,213 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $16,100 | $3,090 | $13,010 |
| 2022 | $213,408 | $16,100 | $3,090 | $13,010 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $16,100 | $3,090 | $13,010 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $16,100 | $3,090 | $13,010 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $15,631 | $3,000 | $12,631 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $15,631 | $3,000 | $12,631 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $15,631 | $3,000 | $12,631 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $15,631 | $3,000 | $12,631 |
| 2015 | $900 | $13,769 | $3,000 | $10,769 |
| 2014 | $890 | $13,769 | $3,000 | $10,769 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,769 | $3,000 | $10,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map