340 Long Bow Ct Valparaiso, IN 46383
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,833 - $396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Long Bow Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383 and is currently estimated at $365,708, approximately $257 per square foot. 340 Long Bow Ct is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Washington Township Elementary School, Washington Township Middle/High School, and Victory Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $298,700 | $41,900 | $256,800 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $291,700 | $33,500 | $258,200 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $286,200 | $32,300 | $253,900 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $272,600 | $32,300 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $224,900 | $32,300 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $204,700 | $28,100 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $187,200 | $28,100 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $180,100 | $28,100 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $180,600 | $28,100 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $178,900 | $28,100 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $168,000 | $26,100 | $141,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,500 | $27,400 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map