340 Malcolm Dr West End, NC 27376
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $711,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,450
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Malcolm Dr, West End, NC 27376 and is currently estimated at $544,243, approximately $222 per square foot. 340 Malcolm Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Pine Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $435,140 | $147,250 | $287,890 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $435,140 | $147,250 | $287,890 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $435,140 | $147,250 | $287,890 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $292,130 | $109,430 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $292,130 | $109,430 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $278,600 | $109,430 | $169,170 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $292,130 | $109,430 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $294,720 | $99,210 | $195,510 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $294,720 | $99,210 | $195,510 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $294,720 | $99,210 | $195,510 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $324,330 | $121,390 | $202,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $324,330 | $121,390 | $202,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map