Estimated Value: $80,000 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Markham St, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $121,226, approximately $132 per square foot. 340 Markham St is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Ward Central Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Bought by
Moore Const
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Bought by
Moore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Bought by
Moore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1990
Bought by
Hammett and Wife Norma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1990
Bought by
Martin and Wife Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Const | $7,000 | -- | |
| Moore Const | $7,000 | -- | |
| Moore | -- | -- | |
| Moore | $43,000 | -- | |
| Hammett | -- | -- | |
| Martin | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $7,770 | $1,120 | $6,650 |
| 2024 | $395 | $7,770 | $1,120 | $6,650 |
| 2023 | $395 | $7,770 | $1,120 | $6,650 |
| 2022 | $395 | $7,770 | $1,120 | $6,650 |
| 2021 | $395 | $7,770 | $1,120 | $6,650 |
| 2020 | $330 | $6,490 | $1,120 | $5,370 |
| 2019 | $330 | $6,490 | $1,120 | $5,370 |
| 2018 | $330 | $6,490 | $1,120 | $5,370 |
| 2017 | $308 | $6,490 | $1,120 | $5,370 |
| 2016 | $330 | $6,490 | $1,120 | $5,370 |
| 2015 | $309 | $6,520 | $1,120 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | $332 | $6,520 | $1,120 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map