340 Mockingbird Ln Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $625,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Mockingbird Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $583,636, approximately $189 per square foot. 340 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wake Forest Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $570,340 | $100,000 | $470,340 |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $570,340 | $100,000 | $470,340 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $273,564 | $55,000 | $218,564 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $273,564 | $55,000 | $218,564 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $273,564 | $55,000 | $218,564 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $273,564 | $55,000 | $218,564 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $209,250 | $40,000 | $169,250 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $209,250 | $40,000 | $169,250 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $209,250 | $40,000 | $169,250 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $209,250 | $40,000 | $169,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,441 | $50,000 | $167,441 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,441 | $50,000 | $167,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map