340 Mountain View Dr Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $267,259
Studio
2
Baths
825
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Mountain View Dr, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $267,259, approximately $323 per square foot. 340 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Sisk Lillian
Bought by
Ray Of Hope Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Ennis Carl V
Bought by
Sisk Lillian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Of Hope Inc | $67,000 | -- | |
| Sisk Lillian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $95,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $87,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $79,700 | $7,800 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $79,700 | $7,800 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $778 | $80,700 | $7,800 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $778 | $80,700 | $7,800 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $778 | $80,700 | $7,800 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $778 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map