340 N River St Centre, AL 35960
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,589
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 N River St, Centre, AL 35960 and is currently estimated at $120,975, approximately $76 per square foot. 340 N River St is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Martin Judy C and Davis Mary C
Bought by
Mcduff Carl and Mcduff Charity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcduff Carl | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $6,420 | $660 | $5,760 |
| 2024 | $249 | $6,420 | $660 | $5,760 |
| 2023 | $249 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $249 | $6,420 | $660 | $5,760 |
| 2021 | $194 | $5,260 | $600 | $4,660 |
| 2020 | $194 | $5,260 | $600 | $4,660 |
| 2019 | $194 | $5,260 | $600 | $4,660 |
| 2018 | $194 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $156 | $44,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $154 | $43,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $154 | $43,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $148 | $42,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $148 | $42,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map