340 Pakachoag St Auburn, MA 01501
Downtown Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $672,500
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Pakachoag St, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $632,375, approximately $247 per square foot. 340 Pakachoag St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Doherty David P and Doherty Linda L
Bought by
Doherty Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
Murray Robert and Murray Carole
Bought by
Doherty David P and Doherty Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Ft | -- | -- | |
| Doherty David P | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doherty David P | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doherty David P | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doherty David P | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doherty David P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $690,100 | $159,800 | $530,300 |
| 2024 | $9,848 | $659,600 | $155,900 | $503,700 |
| 2023 | $9,504 | $598,500 | $141,800 | $456,700 |
| 2022 | $8,825 | $524,700 | $141,800 | $382,900 |
| 2021 | $8,604 | $474,300 | $126,600 | $347,700 |
| 2020 | $8,528 | $474,300 | $126,600 | $347,700 |
| 2019 | $8,405 | $456,300 | $125,300 | $331,000 |
| 2018 | $8,309 | $450,600 | $118,100 | $332,500 |
| 2017 | $8,093 | $441,300 | $108,800 | $332,500 |
| 2016 | $7,714 | $426,400 | $111,500 | $314,900 |
| 2015 | $7,203 | $417,300 | $111,500 | $305,800 |
| 2014 | $7,103 | $410,800 | $106,900 | $303,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map