340 Pine St Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $1,062,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Pine St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $979,596, approximately $455 per square foot. 340 Pine St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Eckhardt Priscilla W
Bought by
Bisbee-Vonkaufmann S K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,900
Outstanding Balance
$413,552
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Eckhardt Priscilla W and Eckhardt William R
Bought by
Eckhardt Priscilla W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Eckhardt Priscilla W
Bought by
Eckhardt Priscilla W and Eckhardt William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Eckardt William R and Eckhardt Priscilla W
Bought by
Eckhardt Priscilla W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Sold by
Lamb Quen W
Bought by
Eckhardt Wm R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisbee-Vonkaufmann S K | $589,900 | -- | |
| Eckhardt Priscilla W | -- | -- | |
| Eckhardt Priscilla W | -- | -- | |
| Eckhardt Priscilla W | -- | -- | |
| Eckhardt Priscilla W | -- | -- | |
| Eckhardt Priscilla W | -- | -- | |
| Eckhardt Wm R | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bisbee-Vonkaufmann S K | $471,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckhardt Wm R | $398,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckhardt Wm R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckhardt Wm R | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,496 | $858,200 | $376,300 | $481,900 |
| 2024 | $8,283 | $797,200 | $361,000 | $436,200 |
| 2023 | $7,749 | $713,000 | $334,500 | $378,500 |
| 2022 | $7,749 | $598,400 | $275,500 | $322,900 |
| 2021 | $7,649 | $579,900 | $273,300 | $306,600 |
| 2020 | $7,358 | $552,000 | $253,700 | $298,300 |
| 2019 | $7,162 | $535,300 | $253,700 | $281,600 |
| 2018 | $7,083 | $529,800 | $253,700 | $276,100 |
| 2017 | $6,838 | $498,400 | $242,800 | $255,600 |
| 2016 | $6,535 | $470,800 | $231,900 | $238,900 |
| 2015 | $6,183 | $465,200 | $231,900 | $233,300 |
| 2014 | $5,861 | $441,000 | $216,700 | $224,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map