NOT LISTED FOR SALE

340 Pro Cir McCormick, SC 29835

Estimated Value: $328,000 - $405,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2018

Last sale price $219,900 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,143 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Room
  • Wooded Lot
  • Great Room
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Home

As of January 2018

AWESOME NEW SPEC HOME IN SAVANNAH LAKES VILLAGE. Popular open floor plan and Loaded with upgrades including, granite on all countertops, wood floors in foyer,great room & kitchen, tile in baths & laundry room, 9' Ceilings throughout with coffered ceiling in great room and tray ceiling in master, stone-accented fireplace on the screened 18' patio, and an oversized 21/2-car garage with plenty of room for your cars, workshop, and golf cart! Private wooded homesite with no neighbor behind yet minutes from the Tara Golf Club, River Grille, and Recreation Center w/two pools, tennis/pickleball complex, exercise room, on-going classes, and more. Projected to be move-in ready by the end of the year. Builder paying $2500 toward Buyer's closing costs with full price contract.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kay Webb

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #334385 Listed on: 11/10/2017

Co-Listed By

Bruce Smith

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Kay Webb

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x105x140x130
  • Landscaped
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $114 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 078-00-40-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$114 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 219900.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 125.65
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Entrance Foyer, Gas Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smoke Detector(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Wired for Data, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 16
  • Room Types: Other Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Living Room, Pantry, Laundry, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Other
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Park, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 1373.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Mandatory Y N: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: McCormick Elementary
  • High School: McCormick
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCORMICK MIDDLE

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Wooded
  • Lot Size: 50x105x140x130
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2017-11-27
  • Parcel#: 078-00-40-002
  • Deed Book And Page: 300/98
  • Plat Book And Page: 14/7
  • Quadrant: 1MC
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Brown

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 40
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Bought by
Mccabe Terence William and Mccabe Cynthia Marie
Current Estimated Value
$356,424

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccabe Terence William $16,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Sold $219,900 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
11/27/2017 11/27/17 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2017 11/10/17 For Sale $219,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,508 $11,485 $1,000 $10,485
2024 $1,343 $9,088 $600 $8,488
2023 $13 $9,088 $600 $8,488
2022 $1,319 $9,090 $600 $8,490
2021 $1,255 $9,090 $600 $8,490
2020 $1,600 $9,090 $600 $8,490
2019 $1,575 $8,560 $600 $7,960
2018 $33 $8,560 $600 $7,960
2017 $164 $300 $300 $0
2016 $146 $480 $480 $0
2015 -- $480 $480 $0
2014 -- $480 $480 $0
2012 -- $480 $480 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 420355

Hive MLS

APN: 0780040002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.