Estimated Value: $80,988 - $114,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Quarry Rd, Fries, VA 24330 and is currently estimated at $103,747, approximately $270 per square foot. 340 Quarry Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278 | $38,300 | $13,500 | $24,800 |
| 2024 | $207 | $38,300 | $13,500 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $207 | $38,300 | $13,500 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $179 | $38,300 | $13,500 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $179 | $30,300 | $10,500 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $176 | $30,300 | $10,500 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $148 | $30,300 | $10,500 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $148 | $30,300 | $10,500 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $304 | $30,300 | $10,500 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,300 | $10,500 | $19,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map