340 Riverside Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,135 - $815,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,946
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Riverside Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $730,784, approximately $375 per square foot. 340 Riverside Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Jones Gregory L
Bought by
Jones Gregory L and Gregory L Jones Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1989
Sold by
Walsh Robert M
Bought by
Jones Gregory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
10.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Gregory L | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Gregory L | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Gregory L | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,568 | $684,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,568 | $679,800 | $512,000 | $167,800 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $660,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $641,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $582,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,717 | $541,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,084 | $501,400 | $362,000 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $490,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $479,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $468,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $468,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map