340 S Main St Fall River, MA 02721
Corky Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,028
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 S Main St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $575,028, approximately $302 per square foot. 340 S Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Henry Lord Community School, B M C Durfee High School, and Argosy Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Audette Lorraine T
Bought by
Tetrault Re Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
D & L Audette Ft
Bought by
Audette Lorraine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tetrault Re Llc | $251,000 | -- | |
| Audette Lorraine T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,670 | $279,900 | $124,100 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $6,557 | $273,900 | $118,100 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $6,404 | $248,600 | $118,100 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $6,720 | $248,600 | $118,100 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $7,336 | $247,000 | $116,500 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $7,659 | $250,200 | $119,600 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $7,846 | $250,200 | $119,600 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $7,792 | $250,400 | $119,600 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $7,672 | $250,400 | $119,600 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $7,294 | $250,400 | $119,600 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $6,877 | $244,400 | $119,600 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | $6,521 | $244,400 | $119,600 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map