340 SE 7th St Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Garden Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,806 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 SE 7th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $632,952, approximately $450 per square foot. 340 SE 7th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Tomaselli John J
Bought by
Mazzeo Krystel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,100
Outstanding Balance
$273,325
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Tomaselli John J and Cbaker Pt Llc
Bought by
Tomaselli John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Shepard Michael L
Bought by
Cbaker Pt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Morales Francisco I and Morales Justina D
Bought by
Pf Florida Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Morales Francisco I and Morales Shannan M
Bought by
Morales Francisco I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Hildebrant Richard W and Hildebrant Sharron E
Bought by
Morales Francisco I and Morales Shannan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,200
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Christiane H Tucker Tr
Bought by
Hildebrant Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Tucker Thomas and Tucker Christiane
Bought by
Tucker Christiane H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzeo Krystel | $349,000 | None Available | |
| Tomaselli John J | -- | Attorney | |
| Cbaker Pt Llc | $199,400 | New River Title Company | |
| Pf Florida Fund Llc | $170,000 | Attorney | |
| Morales Francisco I | -- | Coastal Title | |
| Morales Francisco I | $294,000 | -- | |
| Hildebrant Richard | $96,100 | -- | |
| Tucker Christiane H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazzeo Krystel | $314,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Francisco I | $235,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hildebrant Richard | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Morales Francisco I | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,692 | $345,070 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,462 | $336,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,360 | $326,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,360 | $317,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,001 | $307,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,812 | $298,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,354 | $294,720 | $102,510 | $192,210 |
| 2019 | $6,152 | $292,840 | $102,510 | $190,330 |
| 2018 | $5,532 | $268,110 | $102,510 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $4,894 | $238,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $217,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $179,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,110 | $82,010 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map