340 Susan Cir Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $205,095 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Susan Cir, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $226,524, approximately $157 per square foot. 340 Susan Cir is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Saldana David R
Bought by
Saldana David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Cardoza Lizette and Gonzalez Graciela M
Bought by
Saldana David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana David | -- | None Available | |
| Saldana David R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saldana David R | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $198,615 | $51,051 | $147,564 |
| 2024 | -- | $198,615 | $51,051 | $147,564 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $188,581 | $51,051 | $137,530 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $165,659 | $51,051 | $114,608 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $147,199 | $39,270 | $107,929 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $134,110 | $26,180 | $107,930 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $134,110 | $26,180 | $107,930 |
| 2018 | $919 | $136,560 | $26,180 | $110,380 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $126,970 | $26,180 | $100,790 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $126,970 | $26,180 | $100,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,647 | $20,940 | $100,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,952 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map