340 Us-1 S Unit 102 Jupiter, FL 33477
Jupiter Dunes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,503,000 - $2,361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Us-1 S Unit 102, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $1,767,976, approximately $846 per square foot. 340 Us-1 S Unit 102 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, Beacon Cove Intermediate School, and Jupiter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Kiser Jeffrey E and Sullivan Maureen M
Bought by
Swane Steve and Swane Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Outstanding Balance
$518,651
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,249,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Kiser Jeffrey Edwan and Sullivan Maureen M
Bought by
Kiser Jeffrey Edwan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Wasilov Alex and Wasilov Jane
Bought by
Kiser Jeffrey Edwan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$730,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Cronin Robert S and Cronin Lydia E
Bought by
Prescott Warren L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Jyc Holdings Inc
Bought by
Cronin Robert S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property