Estimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Vasquez Rd, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $1,157,981, approximately $551 per square foot. 340 Vasquez Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Cope G Christian and Cope Christy
Bought by
Cope George Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,092
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,031,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Cbc Development Corp
Bought by
Cope G Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1999
Sold by
Steamboat Valley Land Co Llc
Bought by
Cbc Development Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope George Christian | -- | North American Title | |
| Cope G Christian | $354,396 | -- | |
| Cbc Development Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cope George Christian | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Cope G Christian | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Cope G Christian | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,569 | $69,394 | $8,088 | $61,306 |
| 2024 | $8,569 | $69,394 | $8,088 | $61,306 |
| 2023 | $8,453 | $72,052 | $7,517 | $68,219 |
| 2022 | $6,927 | $56,184 | $6,874 | $49,310 |
| 2021 | $6,843 | $57,800 | $7,071 | $50,729 |
| 2020 | $5,893 | $49,314 | $19,234 | $30,080 |
| 2019 | $5,775 | $49,314 | $19,234 | $30,080 |
| 2018 | $5,077 | $44,215 | $19,368 | $24,847 |
| 2017 | $4,993 | $48,882 | $21,412 | $27,470 |
| 2016 | $5,039 | $43,446 | $18,547 | $24,899 |
| 2015 | $4,791 | $34,403 | $5,174 | $29,229 |
| 2014 | $3,566 | $34,403 | $5,174 | $29,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map